Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Asiatische Kunst
was auctioned on: 5 June 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Feine feuervergoldete Bronze des Buddha Shakyamuni

Archive
Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000
ca. US$22,426 - US$33,639
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1578, Views: 21

MONGOLEI, Zanabazar-Stil, frühes 18.Jh.
H. 14,5 cm

Provenienz: Aus einer alten europäischen Privatsammlung - Minim. berieben, minim. best.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Asiatische Kunst
Date of the auction: 5 Jun 2015 - 6 Jun 2015
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696