Gustave Courbet Ornans 1819 - 1877 La Tour de Peilz ORNANS 1819 - 1877 LA TOUR DE PEILZ ADIEU AU JURA GUSTAVE COURBET ; GOODBYE TO JURA ; OIL ON CANVAS ; SIGNED LOWER LEFT G.COURBET Signé en bas à gauche G.Courbet Huile sur toile 50 x 60.5 cm ; 19 3/4 by 23 in.