Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Volkskunst, Skulpturen und Fayencen
was auctioned on: 28 January 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Hl. Georg und Hl. Martin,

Archive
Opening: €240
ca. US$291
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 139-108587/0008, Views: 23

alpenländisch Mitte 20. Jh., Lindenholz geschnitzt, bunt gefasst und vergoldet, 28 x 53und 30 x 52 cm, (MC)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Volkskunst, Skulpturen und Fayencen
Date of the auction: 28 Jan 2021
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum