Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kaiserhaus und Historika
was auctioned on: 18 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Kaiser Franz Joseph I. mit dem Priester,

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €500
ca. US$338 - US$564
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 30, Views: 13

Stickereibild, Seide und Wollfäden, aquarellierte Gesichter, bezeichnet "Der Enkel Rudolfs", 30 x 35 cm, gerahmt, verglast, um 1849, (Lu) Die Darstellung bezieht sich auf die Legende Rudolf I. von Habsburg mit dem Priester.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Kaiserhaus und Historika
Date of the auction: 18 Jun 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum