Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arte e Antiguidades 03 de Março de 2016
was auctioned on: 3 March 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Gueridon art deco

Archive
Opening: €150
ca. US$166
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 756, Views: 7

Mesa gueridon art deco, c.1930-40, tampo sextavado, 'estrela' em marchetaria de ébano de macassar, olho de perdiz e nogueira. Sinais de uso, pequenos defeitos. Dim.:80x92x80cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: MdS - Marques dos Santos
Title: Arte e Antiguidades 03 de Março de 2016
Date of the auction: 3 Mar 2016
Address: MdS - Marques dos Santos
Rua Santos Pousada 1281
4000-490 Porto
Portugal
[email protected] · +35 (0)225 026 308 · +35 (0)224 939159