Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000
ca. US$3,296 - US$5,493
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 29, Views: 22

SABLE MOUVANT, 1966 Planche 5 de la suite (Bloch, 1187 ; Cramer, 136, fi g. 5) Aquatinte en noir sur Auvergne fi ligrané Pablo Picasso signée et numérotée XI/XX 53,5 x 41 cm - encadrée

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris