Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Asiatische Kunst
was auctioned on: 5 June 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Partiell feuervergoldete Bronze des AMOGHAPASHALOKESHVARA

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000
ca. US$3,363 - US$5,606
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1618, Views: 14

NEPAL, frühes 17.Jh.
H. 14,3 cm

Provenienz: Aus einer bedeutenden deutschen Privatsammlung tibetischer Kunst - Etwas berieben, minim. best.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Asiatische Kunst
Date of the auction: 5 Jun 2015 - 6 Jun 2015
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696