Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: More than 200 Table Clocks without Reserve
was auctioned on: 24 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Pendola in stile a rocaille, Francia XIX secolo

Archive
Estimate: €10 - €10
ca. US$11 - US$11
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 923, Views: 12

Pendola in stile a rocaille, Francia XIX secolo 35x12x32. Cassa in metallo dorato decorata con 3 putti alati ruotanti attorno ad una sfera blu che nasconde il movimento. Numerazione romana in rilievo e lancette serpentiformi. Movimento ore e mezze.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Cambi Casa d'Aste
Title: More than 200 Table Clocks without Reserve
Date of the auction: 24 Oct 2019
Address: Cambi Casa d'Aste
Castello Mackenzie Mura di san Bartolomeo 16c 16
16122 Genova
Italy
[email protected] · +39 010 8395029 · +39 010 879482