Property from a Private Belgian CollectionAndré Lhote1885 - 1962Vase de fleurs
signed A. LHOTE and dated 09 (lower right)oil on canvasboard42 x 38 cm; 161/2 x 15 cmPainted in 1909.
This work will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné being prepared by Dominique Bermann Martin. ________________________________________________
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière BelgeAndré Lhote1885 - 1962Vase de fleurs
signé A. LHOTE et daté 09 (en bas à droite)huile sur carton entoilé42 x 38 cm; 161/2 x 15 cmPeint en 1909.
Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le prochain catalogue raisonné en préparation par Dominique Bermann Martin.