Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Joaillerie - 15 janvier 2020
was auctioned on: 15 January 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

René BOIVIN Bague souple

Archive
Estimate: €15,000 - €20,000
ca. US$16,640 - US$22,187
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 605, Views: 22

René BOIVIN Bague souple En or gris 18k à maillons ovales, ornée d'un diamant demi-taille, épaulé de deux diamants taillés en brillant Poids du diamant: env. 3.20 cts Vers 1980 Signée René Boivin, poinçon du joaillier Cristofol Tour de doigt: 49, Poids brut: 19.58 g A diamond and 18k white gold ring, by René Boivin, circa 1980

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Joaillerie - 15 janvier 2020
Date of the auction: 15 Jan 2020
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020