Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 122. Auktion
was auctioned on: 18 September 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Runder Biedermeier-Klapptisch

Archive
Reserve: €350
ca. US$451
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 5004, Views: 17

Runder Biedermeier-Klapptisch, um 1820, Esche massiv/furniert, seitlich eingezogener Dreifuß auf geschnitzten ebonisierten Tatzenfüßen, 6-kantige Mittelsäule, sternförmiges Furnierbild mit Intarsie auf der Platte, H. 74, D. 113 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Historia Auktionshaus
Title: 122. Auktion
Date of the auction: 18 Sep 2014
Address: Historia Auktionshaus
Kalckreuthstr. 4/5
10777 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 (0)30 2181818 · +49 (0)30 2187430