Tripp, Jan Peter
1945 Obersdorf/Allgäu
Malerei auf Holz. 31 x 22 x 1cm. Signiert verso: janpetertripp. Hier zudem bezeichnet: SR 5.
Zustand:
Kleine Schmutzaufriebe im rechten Randbereich. Kleine Bestoßung, geleimt(?), mit Krakelee verso im unteren rechten Eckbereich. Ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand
Painting on wood. 31 x 22 x 1cm. Signed verso: janpetertripp. Here also inscribed: SR 5.
Condition:
Small dirt abrasion in the right margin. Smaller bumping, glued(?), with craquelure verso
in the lower right corner area. Otherwise in very good condition.
Tripp, Jan Peter
1945 Obersdorf/Allgäu
Zustand:
Condition: