Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Antiquitäten
was auctioned on: 20 September 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Wiener Silber Tabatiere,

Archive
Opening: €400
ca. US$443
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 139-103121/0001, Views: 23

Innenvergoldung, hellblau emailliert auf transluzidem Untergrund, Scharnierdeckel mit dunkelblauem Dekorrand, 8,5 x 6,5 x 1,2 cm, Bruttogewicht 172 g, Meisterzeichen, Wiener Dianakopfpunze 1872-1922, kleine Verfärbungen im Email, (HS)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Antiquitäten
Date of the auction: 20 Sep 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum