Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Orientalisme
was auctioned on: 22 May 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Emile REGNAULT DE MAULMAIN (1836-1897

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €1,800
ca. US$1,658 - US$1,990
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 133, Views: 6

Emile REGNAULT DE MAULMAIN (1836-1897) Marchand de fruits et légumes dans la kasbah d’Alger Huile sur toile, signée, datée (18)84 et située Alger en bas à gauche. 58 x 38 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: GROS & DELETTREZ SVV
Title: Orientalisme
Date of the auction: 22 May 2017
Address: GROS & DELETTREZ SVV
22 rue Drouot
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 4770 8304 · +33 (0)1 4523 0164