Auction archive: Lot number 8

Grand dessus de table en fonds de

€250 - €300
ca. US$266 - US$319
Auction archive: Lot number 8

€250 - €300
ca. US$266 - US$319

Grand dessus de table en fonds de bonnets et dentelle de Valenciennes, début du XXe siècle Entièrement réalisé à la main en baptiste à décor de fonds de bonnets brodés main et dentelle de Valenciennes mécanique Coton (bon état, quelques petits trous ou reprises) 2,35 m x 2,25 m Large tablecloth Normandy lace piecework, geometric arrangement with nine square inserts of white embroidery on fine linen, machine lace, and a deep flounce of fine linen with whitework inserts and Valenciennes lace surrounds. Cotton (in a clean strong condition with a few little holes or fine repairs) Dim : 2,35m x 2,25m (92.5” x 89”)

Auction archive: Lot number 8
1 Feb 2017
De Baecque
rue Vendôme 70
69006 Lyon
[email protected]
+33 (0)4 72162944
+33 (0)4 72162945

Auction archive: Lot number 8
1 Feb 2017
De Baecque
rue Vendôme 70
69006 Lyon
[email protected]
+33 (0)4 72162944
+33 (0)4 72162945