Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 14.09.2004
was auctioned on: 14 September 2004
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

MASQUE DAN GUERE

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$733 - US$977
Price realised:  €118
ca. US$144
Lot number 8, Views: 53

MASQUE DAN GUERE Côte d'Ivoire/Libéria Avec des yeux percés, des cornes recourbées au niveau des joues et du sommet de la tête, un front projeté et des insertion de laiton sur la face. Patine foncée. Hauteur: 27 cm. (10 5/8 in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 14.09.2004
Date of the auction: 14 Sep 2004
Address: Christie's
Paris