Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain Vente du jour
was auctioned on: 8 June 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

MIODRAG DJURIC DADO (1933-2010)

Archive
Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000
ca. US$22,396 - US$33,594
Price realised:  €25,000
ca. US$27,995
Lot number 237, Views: 14

Camping de Vérone
MIODRAG DJURIC DADO (1933-2010) Camping de Vérone signé et daté 'Dado 71 (en bas à droite); titré 'Camping de Vérone' (dans la composition) huile sur toile 140 x 340 cm. (55 1/8 x 133 7/8 in.) Peint en 1971.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Contemporain Vente du jour
Date of the auction: 8 Jun 2017
Address: Christie's
Paris