Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Les Arts décoratifs du XXème
was auctioned on: 19 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €700
ca. US$559 - US$783
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 30, Views: 21

MONTJOYE (Verrerie de Saint Denis) Important vase de forme balustre à quatre anses ajourées en partie haute, en verre double partiellement givré à décor gravé et émaillé de feuilles de chênes et de glands à rehauts dorés. H : 31 cm A great double layer glass vase with four coves by Montjoye (Saint-Denis glass Factory) with an etched and enamelled decor of oak leaf and accorns with gold enhancing, on an acid etched background. H : 12,20 inch

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: Les Arts décoratifs du XXème
Date of the auction: 19 Jun 2019
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Salle 10 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris