Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Les Arts décoratifs du XXème
was auctioned on: 19 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$223 - US$335
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 24, Views: 16

LEGRAS Cie à MONTJOYE (Verrerie de Saint Denis) Vase en verre multicouche teinté vert, partiellement givré à l'acide, à décor peint et émaillé polychrome alterné de frises d'acanthe et de fleurs. Le col et le pied sont cernés d'un bandeau de verre imitant le cerclage d'un tonneau. Numéroté "XII" à l'or, sous la base. H : 26,5 cm A green tainted double layer glass vase by Legras Cie at Montjoye (Saint-Denis glass factory), acid frosted and with an enamelled and painted decor of flowers alternates with acanthus. Neck and base are adorned with a glass element imitating the tying of a barrel. Numbered "XII" with gold, under the base. H : 10,43 inch

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: Les Arts décoratifs du XXème
Date of the auction: 19 Jun 2019
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Salle 10 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris