Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne
was auctioned on: 28 November 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PABLO GARGALLO (1881-1934) PETITE

Archive
Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000
ca. US$22,565 - US$33,848
Price realised:  €19,500
ca. US$22,001
Lot number 21, Views: 2

PABLO GARGALLO (1881-1934) PETITE BACCHANTE A LA FEUILLE, 1932 Épreuve en bronze à patine noire Cachet de fondeur “cire perdue” Monogrammée, numérotée 5/7 HAUTEUR : 17.4 CM

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Tajan
Title: Art Moderne
Date of the auction: 28 Nov 2018
Address: Tajan
37, rue des Mathurins
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53303030