Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Livres Anciens et Modernes
was auctioned on: 9 October 2010
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: n. a.
Price realised:  €300
ca. US$416
Lot number 358, Views: 21

RADIGUET (Raymond). Le Diable au corps. Paris, Marcel Seheur, 1926. In-4, broché. Frontispice gravé sur cuivre, une lettrine et 10 lithographies originales de Maurice de Vlaminck Tirage à 345 exemplaires, celui-ci sur vélin d'Arches.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Alde
Title: Livres Anciens et Modernes
Date of the auction: 9 Oct 2010
Address: Alde
1 rue de Fleurus
75006 Paris
[email protected] · + 33 (0)1 45 49 09 24 · + 33 (0)1 45490930