Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 90: Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
was auctioned on: 7 December 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

**SALVADOR DALÍ Figueres, Girona - ebenda 'CHANT : LA

Archive
Reserve: €600
ca. US$684
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 52**, Views: 43

SALVADOR DALÍ 1904 Figueres, Girona - 1989 ebenda 'CHANT 21: LA SOURCE' (AUS 'LA DIVINE COMÉDIE - L'ENFER') Farbxylografie auf festem Papier. SM 31,5 x 24,5 cm (R. 67 x 60 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'Dalí. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Literatur: Wvz. Michler/Löpsinger, Nr. 1093.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Title: 90: Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
Date of the auction: 7 Dec 2018
Address: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11
40210 Düsseldorf
[email protected] · +49 (0)211 3020010 · +49 (0)211 30200119