Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS ASIATIQUES
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Un ancien et important tapis Ning-Hsia

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,600
ca. US$901 - US$1,803
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 20, Views: 2

Un ancien et important tapis Ning-Hsia, An 18th century Ning-Hsia Chinese rug. Décor de deux Chien de Fo sur un fond saumon clair. Bordure ornée de motif de Svastika polychromes. Usures. Chine - Seconde moitié du XVIII siècle 120 x 59 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Title: ARTS ASIATIQUES
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Salle 7 I Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris