Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$218 - US$328
Price realised:  €281
ca. US$307
Lot number 25, Views: 132

Un beau peigne orné d'une tête à coiffure tressée. Tchokwé, Angola Bois, casse visible, belle patine lustrée H. : 17 cm Provenance : Collection d'une amatrice

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris