Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$434 - US$651
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 6, Views: 53

Un sabre de danse en forme de massue orné de représentations de l'esprit " kokorra " gravé de chaque côté. Île de Buka, Archipel des Salomon, Mélanésie Bois, pigments, usures et accidents mineurs, patine d'usage Une étiquette " Pierre Langlois Paris ", subsiste sur le socle. H. : 120,5 cm Provenance : Pierre Langlois

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris