André LANSKOY (1902 - 1976)

Archive
Estimate: €25,000 - €35,000
ca. US$31,681 - US$44,354
Price realised:  €62,000
ca. US$78,570
Lot number 3, Views: 13

Dans le ciel orageux, 1955 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, datée 55 et titrée au dos 73 x 60 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Thierry de Maigret
Date of the auction: 22 Oct 2014
Address: Thierry de Maigret
5 rue de Montholon
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 4483 9520 · +33 (0)1 4483 9521