Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain
was auctioned on: 22 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

DADO (MIODRAG DJURIC DADO DIT) (1933-2010)

Archive
Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000
ca. US$11,134 - US$16,702
Price realised:  €11,700
ca. US$13,027
Lot number 58, Views: 7

SANS TITRE, 1961 Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite 200 x 150 cm - 78.74 x 59.05 in. Oil on paper laid on canvas Signed and dated lower right

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 22 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris