Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: TABLEAUX, MOBILIER & OBJETS D'ART
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €500
ca. US$338 - US$564
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 26, Views: 3

École ITALIENNE du XVIe siècle, d’après POLIDORO da CARAVAGGIO L’arrestation d’un apôtre Plume et encre noire et brune, lavis bleu et rehauts de blanc. 33 x 45 cm Porte en bas à gauche le cachet de la collection E. Calando père ( Lugt n° 837). Manques.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Crait + Müller
Title: TABLEAUX, MOBILIER & OBJETS D'ART
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: Crait + Müller
18, rue de Provence
75009 Paris
[email protected]