Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GEORGE BRAQUE (1882-1963)

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$444 - US$667
Price realised:  €1,170
ca. US$1,301
Lot number 6, Views: 24

VARENGEVILLE-SUR-MER, 1955 (Vallier, 1023) Aquatinte en couleurs sur vélin Signée et justifiée 268/300 Atelier Cromelynck imprimeur, Paris Tampon sec en bas à gauche 31,5 x 69 cm (à vue) - encadrée

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris