Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GEORGE BRAQUE (1882-1963)

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €700
ca. US$549 - US$769
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 8, Views: 17

MARINE NOIRE, CIRCA 1950 (Vallier, 1044) Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et numérotée 341/400 Maeght éditeur, Paris 64 x 90 cm - encadrée

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris