Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain I
was auctioned on: 25 June 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GERARD SCHNEIDER (1896-1986)

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,242 - US$3,363
Price realised:  €2,318
ca. US$2,599
Lot number 24, Views: 12

(GERARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER DIT) COMPOSITION, 1965 Pastel gras et fusain sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite 37 x 54 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Art Contemporain I
Date of the auction: 25 Jun 2015
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124