Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art d'Asie
was auctioned on: 13 September 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JAPON, fours de Satsuma - Époque MEIJI (1868-1912)

Archive
Estimate: €100 - €120
ca. US$110 - US$133
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 33, Views: 15

Petit vase à deux anses à décor de visages H. 13 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: De Baecque
Title: Art d'Asie
Date of the auction: 13 Sep 2019
Address: De Baecque
Lyon, Hôtel des ventes, 70, rue Vendôme 69006 Lyon