Jules Adler LUXEUIL 1865 - 1952 NOGENT-SUR-MARNE SCÈNE DE JARDIN EN ÉTÉ JULES ADLER; SUMMER GARDEN SCENE; SIGNED AND DATED 1923 OR 1929 LOWER RIGHT; OIL ON CANVAS Signé et daté en bas à droite Jules Adler 1923 ou 1929 Huile sur toile Jules Adler; Summer garden scene; Signed and dated 1923 or 1929 lower right; Oil on canvas 73 x 60 cm ; 28 3/4 by 23 1/2 in