Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts d'Asie
was auctioned on: 11 December 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Katsukawa Shuncho (actif 1770-1790) et

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,200
ca. US$911 - US$1,367
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 327, Views: 5

Katsukawa Shuncho (actif 1770-1790) et Kitagawa Utamaro (1753?-1806) : Deux oban et un aiban yoko-e, shunga, couples enlacés. (Taches, pliures, coupés, accidents, encadrés dans un livre). Dim. 24,5 x 36,8 cm et 24,3 x 36,6 cm et 22 x 31,4 cm. Provenance : Collection Carlhian, Paris

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auction Art
Title: Arts d'Asie
Date of the auction: 11 Dec 2018
Address: Auction Art
Drouot-Richelieu - Salle 14