Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Zeitgenössische Kunst
was auctioned on: 2 December 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Markus Lüpertz Reichenberg/Böhmen 1941

Archive
Estimate: €15,000 - €20,000
ca. US$17,852 - US$23,803
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 800, Views: 3758

Markus Lüpertz Reichenberg/Böhmen 1941 Lila Verschwörung I Um 1989 Öl auf Leinwand. 130 x 160 cm. Gerahmt. Monogrammiert 'Ml' (ligiert). Rückseitig auf der Leinwand monogrammiert und betitelt '"Lila Verschwörung I" Ml' (ligiert).

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Kunsthaus Lempertz KG
Title: Zeitgenössische Kunst
Date of the auction: 2 Dec 2017
Address: Kunsthaus Lempertz KG
Neumarkt 3
50667 Köln
[email protected] · +49 (0)221 9257290 · +49 (0)221 9257296