Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressioniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 20 May 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

MOISE KISLING (1891-1953)

Archive
Estimate: €25,000 - €35,000
ca. US$35,871 - US$50,220
Price realised:  €49,000
ca. US$70,308
Lot number 64, Views: 93

MOISE KISLING (1891-1953)
MOISE KISLING (1891-1953)
MOISE KISLING (1891-1953) signé 'Kisling' (en haut à droite) huile sur toile 54.4 x 42.1 cm. (21 3/8 x 16 5/8 in.) Peint en 1938

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressioniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 20 May 2011
Address: Christie's
20 May 2011, Paris