Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 19.12.2019
was auctioned on: 19 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Niederländische Schule um 1600

Archive
Opening: €2,600
ca. US$2,907
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 195-038135/0006, Views: 6

Der Weg des kreuztragenden Jesus nach Golgotha mit der Hl. Veronika, Simeon, der Hl. Mutter Maria und der Hl. Magdalena sowie römischen Soldaten, Öl auf Eichenholzplatte, ca. 72,5 x 104 cm, alt restauriert, schwarzer Holzrahmen Ruf 2.600

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Auction 19.12.2019
Date of the auction: 19 Dec 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Salzburg