Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 09.12.2019
was auctioned on: 9 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Ohara Koson/Shoson (1877–1945)

Archive
Estimate: CHF300 - CHF400
ca. US$302 - US$403
Price realised:  CHF650
ca. US$656
Lot number 1063, Views: 70

Ohara Koson/Shoson (1877–1945) Auktionsstart: Do, 12. Dez 2019, 09:00 Japan. Farbholzschnitt. Pekinese und singender Vogel in Vogelkäfig. Signiert Hoson. Gesiegelt: Hoson. Schnitzer: Itô. Drucker: Komatsu. Verlag: Kawaguchi. Ôban-Format.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Schuler Auktionen AG
Title: Auction 09.12.2019
Date of the auction: 9 Dec 2019 - 13 Dec 2019
Address: Schuler Auktionen AG
Seestr. 341
8038 Zürich
Switzerland
[email protected] · +41 43 3997010 · +41 43 3997011