Spring. Etching on paper, 24,5x17,5 cm, (mount aperture). Signed and dated in print: "W: Hollar inventor et fecit Londini, Ao 1641". Parthey Pennington Number: P610. Published in: VOLKOVÁ, Jiřina, Václav Hollar: 1607-1677 : kresby, lepty, 1969. DRESCH, Jutta, Wenzel Hollar 1607-1677: Radierungen aus dem Kupferstichkabinett der Staatlichen Kunsthalle Karlsruhe, 1990, p. 76. Summer. Etching on paper, 24,5x17,3 cm, (mount aperture). Signed and dated in print: "W. Hollar inv: 1641.". Parthey Pennington Number: P611. Published in: HOLLAR, Václav, Václav Hollar - kresby,1977, p. 71. DENKSTEIN, Vladimír, Hollar drawings, 1977, p. 59. VOLKOVÁ, Jiřina, Václav Hollar: 1607-1677 : kresby, lepty, 1969. DRESCH, Jutta, Wenzel Hollar 1607-1677: Radierungen aus dem Kupferstichkabinett der Staatlichen Kunsthalle Karlsruhe, 1990, p. 77. Autumn. Etching on paper, 25x18 cm, (mount aperture). Signed and dated lower right in print: "W. Hollar inv. 1641". Parthey Pennington Number: P612. Tiny spot. Winter. Etching on paper, 25x18 cm, (mount aperture). Signed and dated lower left in print: W. Hollar inv. 1641". Parthey Pennington Number: P613. Published in: HOLLAR, Václav, Michael BATH and Michaela BRIXOVÁ, VOLRÁBOVÁ, Alena, ed., Wenceslaus Hollar 1607-1677 and Europe between Life and Desolation, 2007, p. 116-123. mounted, framed, glazed. Condition A.