Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART NOUVEAU - ART DÉCO - DESIGN
was auctioned on: 3 December 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

DAUM - Nancy

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €2,500
ca. US$2,175 - US$2,719
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 136, Views: 8

Vigne - Vierge» Boite ronde en verre double et son couvercle d'origine à décor finement gravé en réserve, émaillé vert nuancé et rouge-orangé vitrifié en surface de poudres vert clair sur un fond jaune et violine. Signé «Daum # Nancy» émaillé rouge sous la base et écusson sur le réceptacle. H: 8,5 cm, DL: 9 cm Double glass round box and its original green and red enameled lid with finely engraved decoration. Yellow and violet background mottled with light green. Signed "Daum # Nancy", red enamel under the base

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: ART NOUVEAU - ART DÉCO - DESIGN
Date of the auction: 3 Dec 2015
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
rue Grange Batelière 19
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 48009944