Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 21 May 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ZORAN MUSIC (1909-2005)

Archive
Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000
ca. US$15,557 - US$23,335
Price realised:  €24,250
ca. US$37,725
Lot number 124, Views: 27

ZORAN MUSIC (1909-2005)
Paysage italien
ZORAN MUSIC (1909-2005) Paysage italien signé et daté 'Music 74' (en bas à gauche); signé, titré, daté, et inscrit 'Music Paysage italien acrylique 1974' (au revers) acrylique sur toile 49.9 x 73 cm. (19 5/8 x 28¾ in.) Peint en 1974

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 21 May 2008
Address: Christie's
21 May 2008, Paris