16./17. Jh.
Wollkämmlerin mit Mühlsteinkragen.
Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert und auf Hartfaser kaschiert. Unsign. Altrest. Farbabsplitterungen und -fehlstellen.
H. 91, B. 87 cm.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Köln und Markgräflerland.
Flemish school
16th/17th C.
Wool carder with a ruff.
Oil on canvas, relined and mounted on masonite. Unsigned. Restored. Paint loss.
H 91, W 87 cm.
Provenance: private collection Cologne and Markgräflerland.
16./17. Jh.
H. 91, B. 87 cm.
Flemish school
16th/17th C.
Wool carder with a ruff.
H 91, W 87 cm.