Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art impressionniste et moderne
was auctioned on: 24 March 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Albert Marquet (1875-1947)

Archive
Estimate: €80,000 - €120,000
ca. US$86,701 - US$130,052
Price realised:  €91,500
ca. US$99,164
Lot number 21, Views: 17841

Albert Marquet (1875-1947)
La Seine et le Panthéon
Albert Marquet (1875-1947) La Seine et le Panthéon signé 'marquet' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 50.2 x 61.3 cm. Peint vers 1932 signed 'marquet' (lower left) oil on canvas 19¾ x 24 1/8 in. Painted circa 1932

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art impressionniste et moderne
Date of the auction: 24 Mar 2015
Address: Christie's
24 March 2015, Paris