Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Schweizer Kunst
was auctioned on: 27 June 2006
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ALOIS CARIGIET (1902-1985)

Archive
Estimate: CHF7,000 - CHF9,000
ca. US$5,675 - US$7,297
Price realised:  CHF7,800
ca. US$6,324
Lot number 128, Views: 15

ALOIS CARIGIET (1902-1985)
Zwei Akte, 1969
ALOIS CARIGIET (1902-1985) Zwei Akte, 1969 unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert 'A.C. 69' Aquarell über Bleistift auf Papier 62 x 74 cm (Lichtmass)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Schweizer Kunst
Date of the auction: 27 Jun 2006
Address: Christie's
27 June 2006, Zurich