Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Swiss Art
was auctioned on: 1 December 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ALOIS CARIGIET (1902-1985)

Archive
Estimate: CHF20,000 - CHF25,000
ca. US$17,484 - US$21,856
Price realised:  CHF31,200
ca. US$27,276
Lot number 69, Views: 18

ALOIS CARIGIET (1902-1985)
La Margna, 1965
ALOIS CARIGIET (1902-1985) La Margna, 1965 unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert 'A.C. 65' Öl auf Papier über Holz 55 x 74 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Swiss Art
Date of the auction: 1 Dec 2008
Address: Christie's
1 December 2008, Kunsthaus Zurich, Grosser Vortragssaal