7. - 6. Jh. v. Chr. Buccherokeramik. Gewölbter Korpus mit hohen Schlaufenhenkeln. Umlaufend schmale Ornamentkerbung. Best., ber. Altrest.
H. 10, B. 18 cm.
Expertise: Galerie Günter Puhze, Freiburg i.Br., 01.09.1977, in Kopie.
Provenienz: erworben 1977 in der Galerie Günter Puhze, Freiburg i.Br.; seitdem Privatsammlung Niedersachsen.
Attic Bucchero kantharos
7th - 6th C. BC Bucchero pottery. Curved body with high arched handles. All-round slim incised ornament. Chipped, rubbed, restored.
H 10, W 18 cm.
Expert report: Galerie Günter Puhze, Freiburg i.Br., 01.09.1977, in copy.
Provenance: purchased at the Galerie Günter Puhze in 1977, Freiburg i.Br.; since then private collection Lower Saxony.
H. 10, B. 18 cm.
Attic Bucchero kantharos
H 10, W 18 cm.