Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: China I
was auctioned on: 8 December 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Feuervergoldete Bronze des Tsongkhapa auf einem Lotos

Archive
Estimate: €1,800 - €2,500
ca. US$2,129 - US$2,957
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 192, Views: 6

TIBET, ca. 17.Jh.
H. 10,5 cm
Provenienz: Aus einer europäischen Privatsammlung, seit den 1920er Jahren im Besitz der jetzigen Eigentümer - Minim. berieben

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: China I
Date of the auction: 8 Dec 2020
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696