Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne
was auctioned on: 22 October 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Hans Bellmer (1902-1975)

Archive
Estimate: €15,000 - €20,000
ca. US$17,438 - US$23,251
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 403, Views: 15

Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Sans titre (étude préparatoire pour "Tour menthe poivrée") signé 'Bellmer' (en bas à droite) gouache et graphite sur papier teinté 24.4 x 17.7 cm. Exécuté vers 1934 signed 'Bellmer' (lower right) gouache and pencil on tinted paper 9 5/8 x 7 in. Executed circa 1934

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Moderne
Date of the auction: 22 Oct 2021
Address: Christie's
King Street, St. James's 8
SW1Y 6QT London
United Kingdom
+44 (0)20 7839 9060 · +44 (0)20 73892869