Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain
was auctioned on: 4 June 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960)

Archive
Estimate: €35,000 - €45,000
ca. US$47,573 - US$61,165
Price realised:  €63,900
ca. US$86,855
Lot number 189, Views: 76

JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960)
Soudan I
JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960) Soudan I signé et daté 'Atlan 59' (en bas à gauche); signé, daté et titré 'ATLAN 59 SOUDAN' (au dos sur le châssis) huile sur toile 65.5 x 100.4 cm. (25¾ x 39½ in.) Peint en 1959.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 4 Jun 2014 - 5 Jun 2014
Address: Christie's
4-5 June 2014, Paris