Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Klassische Moderne
was auctioned on: 7 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Václav Radimsky

Archive
Estimate: €10,000
ca. US$11,064
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 408, Views: 6

Ohne Titel. Wohl um 1905. Öl auf Malpappe , auf Hartfaserplatte aufgelegt. Links unten signiert. 71 x 100,5 cm (27,9 x 39,5 in) . [CH]. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Hessen. LITERATUR: Bonhams, New York, European Paintings, 29.10.2010, Lot 167.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Klassische Moderne
Date of the auction: 7 Dec 2019
Address: Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co. KG
Joseph-Wild-Str. 18
81829 München
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 552440 · +49 (0)89 55244166